Under Tier 2 you must have a job offer from an employer holding a Sponsor Licence approved by the Home Office.

You must also be able to show that you meet the Points requirements for:

  • Sponsorship
  • Salary
  • English language skills
  • Maintenance – be able to maintain yourself financially

Contact us at Hattin Solicitors and we can help you make your application.