The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) category is for high-net-worth individuals who want to make a substantial financial investment in the UK. If you :

  1. You have the money (£200,000.000 or more)
  2. The monies are disposable in the UK
  3. You meet the English Language Requirement
  4. You meet the maintenance requirements

You may be eligible for an Entrepreneur visa. Contact Hattin Solicitors to discuss these requirements in further depth and explore your possibilities.